Search by lot number

Page: ‹‹‹123456789››› of 9

LOTS from 1887 to 1968

LOT 1897

1897
FDC
1956. I umetnost, kompletna serija na dva putovala FD koverta upućena preporučeno za Beč sa ljubljanskim FD žigovima. Visok katalog. Odličan kvalitet.
1956 1st Art, complete set on two mailed FD covers sent registered to Vienna with Ljubljana FD cancels. High cat. value. Very fine.
Number of visitation: 654 Please make your bid

LOT 1898

1898
FDC,
1956. I umetnost, kompletna serija na dva putovala FD koverta upućena loco Beograd. Visok katalog. Odličan kvalitet
1956 1st Art, complete set on two mailed FD covers sent čoco Belgrade. Very fine.
Number of visitation: 606 Please make your bid

LOT 1899

1899
1956/57. I UMETNOST, pet pisama i jedan front, sa atraktivnim frankaturama, dva za USA, jedno za ČSSR i dva u domaćem saobraćaju. Ukupno 6 objekata.
1956/57 1st ART, five letters and one front with attractive franking, two to USA, one to CSSR and two in domestic use. 6 items.
Number of visitation: 601

LOT 1900

1900

1961. BEZ OZNAKE VREDNOSTI NA ISEČKU, 2 × 8 d Industrija na isečku sa žigom Virovitice, desna marka u gornjem delu bez štampe uključujući i oznaku vrednosti, unikat.
1961 WITHOUT FACE VALUE ON FRAGMENT, 2×8 d Industry on fragment with Virovitica cancel, right stamp in top part without printing including face value, unique.

Number of visitation: 603 Please make your bid

LOT 1901

1901
FDC
1966. 100 GODINA PRVE SRPSKE MARKE: komplet, sve kombinacije sa serijom i blokovima na svim postojećim FDC-ima sa raznim vinjetama.
1966 100 YEARS OF FIRST SERBIAN STAMP: complete, all combinations with sets and miniature sheets on all existing FDC with different vignettes.
Number of visitation: 604 Please make your bid

LOT 1902

1902
FDC
1967. TITO: kompletna progodna seriaja na FDC-u koji ne postoji zvanično pravljen. Retka prilika za kompletiranje. Poznato svega nekoliko primeraka. Odličan kvačitet. na KOVERTU VINJETA TITA.
1967 TITO complete commemorative set on FDC that does not exist as officially made. Rare opportunity for completion. Only several known. Very fine, TITO VIGNETTE ON COVER.
Number of visitation: 628

LOT 1903

1903
1968. ZIMSKE OLIMPIJSKE IGRE, GRENOBL, kompletna serija u šesnaestercima ( Mi 1262 / 5 ). Odličan kvalitet.
1968 WINTER OLYMPIC GAMES, GRENOBLE, complete set in blocks of sixteen (Mi 1262/5). Very fine.
Number of visitation: 602 Please make your bid

LOT 1904

1904
1969. CEPT, BEZ NUMERACIJE, koja je obavezna na vrednosti od 3.25 d na donjoj desnoj margini svakog tabaka. Na ovom izdanju tabačić bez broja je poznat u svega 6 primeraka (jedan štamparski tabak). Interesantan kuriozitet za sakupljače Yu područja i CEPT teme, odličan kvalitet.
1969 CEPT, WITHOUT ENUMERATION, obligatory on 3.25 d denomination on bottom right margin on each sheet. On this issue sheet without number is known on only 6 items (one printing sheet). Interesting curiosity for collectors of Yu area and CEPT topic, very fine.
Number of visitation: 582

LOT 1905

1905
FDC
1970. TIPIČNA GREŠKA - BEZ KONTROLNOG BROJA, blok dvadeset prtogodišnjice oslobođenja bez kontrolnog broja na FD kovertu sa beogradskim FD žigom ( Mi Bl 16 a I ) atest Krstić. Poznato samo nekoliko FDC-a, odličan kvalitet.
1970 TYPICAL ERROR - WITHOUT CONTROL NUMBER, miniature sheet twenty years of liberation without control number on FD cover with Belgrade FD cancel (Mi Bl 16cI) certificate Krstic. Only a few known. very fine.
Number of visitation: 578 Please make your bid

LOT 1906

1906
2001. NEPRAVILNO ZUPČAN ČETVERAC, 26.20 d Božić, ivični četverac gore dvostruko zupčan i nezupčan horizontalno po sredini.
2001 IRREGULARLY PERFORATED BLOCK OF FOUR, 26.20 d Bozic, marginal block of four doubly perforate on top and imperforate horizontally along the middle part.
Number of visitation: 576 Please make your bid

Page: ‹‹‹123456789››› of 9