Search by lot number

Page: 12››› of 2

LOTS from 2034 to 2048

LOT 2034

2034
1946. RETKA RANA AVIO DESTINACIJA PODGORICA-OLMOUC, 20 d Ustav, solo frankatura na preporučenom pismu upućenom avionom iz Crne Gore za ČSSR, sa dolazom na poleđini. 1950. RETKA RANA AVIO DESTINACIJA VIROVITICA - SIDNEJ, četvorobojno avio koverat- pismo upućeno preporučeno avionom za Australiju, sa dva dolaza na poleđini.
1946 RARE EARLY AIRMAIL DESTINATION PODGORICA-OLMOUC, 20 d Costitution, single franking on registered letter sent by plane from Montenegro to CSSR, arr cds. 1950 RARE EARLY AIRMAIL DESTINATION VIROVITICA - SIDNEY, four-color airmail letter card sent registered by plane to Australia, two arr cds.
Number of visitation: 12 Please make your bid

LOT 2035

2035
1946. USTAV 20 d KLJUČNA VREDNOST na avio pismu iz Beograda za Njujork, rana avio korespondencija. 1948/50. Avionka 2 d + 2 x 10 d na R-avio pismu iz Novog Sada za Njujork sa dve dostavne manipulacije i dva dolazna žiga na poleđini i Avionka 2 d + 20 d i 16 d Partizani, redovno + 3 d pomoćno izd. na dva R - avio pisma iz Zemuna za San Francisko, Cal, USA, sa tranzitima Njujorka i dolazima na poleđini. 1949/51. TRI AVIO PISMA i JEDNA KARTA, upućene za Francusku, Švajcarsku, USA i Dubrovnik, dobre frankature i rane avio destinacije.
1946 CONSTITUTION 20 d KEY VALUE on airmail letter from Belgrade to New York, early airmail correspondence. 1948/50 Airmail issue 2 d + 2x10 d on R-airmail letter from Novi Sad to New York with two delivery manipulations and two arr cds on back and Airmail issue 2 d + 20 d and 16 d Partisans, regular + 3 d provisional issue on two R-airmail letters from Zemun to San Francisco, Cal. USA, with New York transits and arr cds. 1949/51 THREE AIRMAIL LETTERS AND ONE CARD, sent to France, Switzerland, USA and Dubrovnik, good franking and early airmail destinations.

LOT 2036

2036
,
1946. TRI AVIO PISMA dva preporučena, sva upućena za Čehoslovačku. 1946. EKSPRES PREPORUČENO AVIO PISMO VISOKE FRANKATURE, upućeno iz Novog Sada za Prag, jedna marka od 2.50 d sa DVOSTRUKIM PRETISKOM i 20 d Ustav, unikatna frankatura. 1948. RETKA DESTINACIJA PETROVAC (BACKA) - ESKISEHIR, preporučeno trobojno pismo za Tursku, sa dolaznim žigom na poleđini. 1951. DVA PISMA I RAZGLEDNICA, sve upućeno za Švajcarsku. 1956. RETKA DESTINACIJA DUBROVNIK - HICKSON, ONTARIO, trobojno avio pismo upućeno za Kanadu. 1956. ČETVOROBOJNO PREPORUČENO AVIO PISMO upućeno iz Apatina za Tel Aviv, četiri različita prigodna izdanja, dolaz na poleđini. 1946 Lot of three Air Mail letters from late 40-ies to Czechoslovakia. two are registered. Very good quality.
1946 Express Registered Letter by Air Mail: NOVI SAD - PRAGUE, CZECHOSLOVAKIA Attractive franking including Din. 20.00 'Constitution' stamp. Good quality. On one stamp 2,50 double overprint. 1948 Registered Letter: PETROVAC (BACKA) - ESKISEHIR, TURKEY franked with stamps of the First Air mail Issue. Arrival cancellation on reverse. Very fine. 1951 Lot of two letters and one picture postcard sent by Air Mail to Switzerland in . early 50-ies. Attractive frankings, very good quality. 1956 Air Mail Letter: DUBROVNIK - HICKSON, ONTARIO, CANADA franked with a strip of three Din. 20.00 stamps of the 'Art' set and four values of the 'Second Air Mail issue'. Very fine. 1956 Registered Letter by Air Mail: APATIN - TEL AVIV, ISRAEL franked with four different commemorative stamps (JUFIZ, Technical Education, Melbourne, Tesla). Arrival cancellation. Fine.
Number of visitation: 13 Please make your bid

LOT 2037

2037
1946. RETKA AVIO DESTINACIJA ZEMUN - MOLOTOV, preporučeno rano avio pismo upućeno za SSSR sa dva moskovska tranzita na poleđini. 1947. RETKA AVIO FRANKATURA 22 din na ekspres preporučenom avio pismu iz Travnika za Bern, Švajcarska sa žigom švajcarske montažne ekipe na donaciji sanatorijuma u Travniku na poleđini. 1949. DVA INTERESANTNO FRANKIRANA KOVERAT - PISMA upućena preporučeno avionom za Englesku odnosno USA, prvom fali deo klapne, drugo vraćeno sa više manipulacija.
1946 RARE AIRMAIL DESTINATION ZEMUN-MOLOTOV, registered airmail letter sent to USSR with two Moscow transits on back. 1947 RARE AIRMAIL FRANKING 22 d on express-registered airmail letter from Travnik to Bern, Switzerland, with Swiss crew at sanatorium donation cancel in Travnik on back. 1949 TWO INTERESTINGLY FRANKED ENVELOPES sent registered by plane to England i.e. USA, part of flap missing on first, the other returned with several manipulations.

LOT 2038

2038
1947. DESTINACIJA ZA BOLIVIJU: Tito 20 d i 4 x 1 d + 5 d partizani na R - avio pismu iz Ljubije za La Paz, Bolivija, vraćeno pošiljaocu, sa tranzitom Prijedora, bolivijskim dolazima, povratnim žigom Beograda i više manipulacija, unikatna kombinacija.
1947 DESTINATION BOLIVIA: Tito 20 d and 4x1 d + 5 d Partisans on R-airmail letter from Ljubija to La Paz, Bolivia, returned to sender, with Prijedor transit, Bolivian arr cds, return Belgrade cancel and several manipulations, unique combination.

LOT 2039

2039
1947. Preporuceno avionsko pismo: SARAJEVO - BRNO, CEHOSLOVACKA 23.04. frankirano mesavinom prvog avionskog izdanja 1947. Prag i Brno dolazni zigovi na poledjini. Odlican kvalitet. 1948. Preporuceno avionsko pismo: ZEMUN - BRUKLIN, NJUJORK, SAD 01.10. frankirano sa D 12 redovnom markom. Ceo doplatni visak ocigledno nije placen a pismo je poslato avionom. razlicite dolazne napomene i zigovi na poledjini. Interesantno za poznavaoce postanske istorije. Dobar kvalitet. 1951 Avionsko pismo: BELGRADE - MONTENEGRO BEJ, JAMAJKA; BRITANSKI VEST INDIES 13.01. frankirano sa dve marke izdanja Nacionalne ekonomije. Veoma retka destinacija, dobar kvalitet. 1952. Preporuceno avio pismo: LJUBLJANA - HAIFA, IZRAEL frankirano sa dve serije Dana Mornarice izdanje 1952. Haifa dolazni zig na poledjini. Atraktivno, dobar kvalitet. 1953 Avionsko pismo: BEOGRAD - EUGENE; OREGON, SAD 02.10. frankirano sa pet razlicitih prigodnih maraka. Atraktivno, odlican kvalitet. 1957 Avio pismo: ZAGREB - MELBURN; AUSTRALIJA frankirano sa dve vrednosti drugog avio izdanja. Odlican kvalitet. 1947 Registered letter by Air Mail: SARAJEVO - BRNO, CZECHOSLOVAKIA 23.04. franked with mixed set of the First Air mail issue
1947. Prague and Brno arrival cancellations on reverse. Very fine. 1948 Registered letter by Air Mail: ZEMUN - BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, USA 01.10. franked with D 12 official stamp. Air mail surcharge not paid apparently sent by air. Various delivery notices and arrival cancellations on reverse. An interesting item for postal historian. Fine. 1952 Registered Letter by Air Mail: LJUBLJANA - HAIFA, ISRAEL franked with two sets of Navy Day 1952 issue. Haifa arrival on reverse. Attractive and fine. 1951Air Mail Letter: BELGRADE - MONTENEGRO BAY, JAMAICA; BRITISH WEST INDIES 13.01. franked with two stamps of the National Economy set. Very rare destination, fine. 1953 Air Mail Letter: BELGRADE - EUGENE; OREGON, USA 02.10. franked with five different commemorative stamps. Attractive and very fine. 1957 Air Mail Letter: ZAGREB - MELBOURNE; AUSTRALIA franked with two values of the Second Air Mail set. Very fine.
Number of visitation: 11 Please make your bid

LOT 2040

2040
1948. ČETIRI AVIO PISMA, tri preporučena, upućena za Austriju, Nemačku i ČSSR. 1950. PREPORUČENO AVIO PISMO iz Beograda za Hikson, Ontario, Kanada sa više dolaznih žigova i carinskom banderolom na poleđini. 1951. TRI AVIO PISMA, jedno preporučeno, upućena za Francusku, Belgiju i Švedsku. 1951. TRI AVIO PISMA, jedno preporučeno, sva upućena za Zapadnu Nemačku. 1952. PREPORUČENO AVIO PISMO Aleksinac - San Dijego, Cal., USA, visoke 279 din frankature.
1948 Lot of four letters (three are registered) late 40-ies to Austria, Germany and Czechoslovakia franked with First Air Mail Issue. Good quality 1950 Registered Aerogram: BELGRADE - HICKSON, ONTARIO, CANADA uprated with Din. 12.00 stamp of the 'Partisan' Issue. Multiple arrival cancellations on reverse. Very fine. 1951 Lot of three Air Mail letters to different destinations (France, Belgium and Sweden) from early 50-ies. One is registered. Very good quality. 1951 Lot of three Air Mail letters to West Germany from early 50-ies. One is registered. Very good quality. 1952 Registered Aerogram: ALEKSINAC - SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA, U.S.A. franked with a total of Din. 279 on both sides. Multiple weight letter. Arrival cancellations, very fine.

LOT 2041

2041
1949/53. PRIGODNE MARKE NA AVIO CELINAMA, pet avio koverat-pisma dofrankirana raznim prigodnim izdanjima, upućena za Holandiju, Francusku i USA. 1951/54. TRI ČETVOROBOJNA KOVERAT-PISMA, dva za Izrael i jedno za Argentinu, sva tri sa dolazom, interesantne destinacije.
1949/53 COMMEMORATIVE STAMPS ON AIRMAIL STATIONERIES, five airmail letter cards additionally franked with different commemorative issues, sent to the Netherlands, France and USA. 1951/54 THREE FOUR-COLOR LETTER CARDS, two to Israel and one to Argentina, all three with arr cds, interesting destinations.

LOT 2042

2042
1949. Preporuceni aerogram: BEOGRAD - SEVERNI HOLIVUD, SAD 17.12. frankiran Parizanima i Sto godina zeleznica. Tri dolazna žiga na poledjini, odlican kvalitet. 1949. Aerogram: BACKA PALANKA - TRENTON, NJU DZERSI, SAD 25.10. dodatno frankiran sa Prvim avionskim izdanjem i Partizanima. Odlican kvalitet. 1950. Preporuceni aerogram: ZABREZJE - NJUJORK, SAD 03.05. dodatno frankiran sa dva D 10/20 marke. Dolazni zig na poledjini. Odlican kvalitet. 1949 Registered Aerogram: BELGRADE - NORTH HOLLYWOOD, CALIFORNIA, USA 17.12. franked with Partisan issue stamps and Railway Centenary stamp. Three arrival cancellations on reverse, very fine.
1949 Aerogram: BACKA PALANKA - TRENTON, NEW JERSEY, USA 25.10. additionally franked with First A ir mail Issue and Partisan issue stamps. Very fine. 1950 Registered Aerogram: ZABREZJE - NEW YORK, USA 03.05. additionally franked by two D 10/20 stamps. Arrival cancellation on reverse. Very fine.

LOT 2043

2043
1950. DVA RAZLIČITO FRANKIRANA AVIO PISMA iz Zagreba za San Francisko sa po tri dolaza na poleđini. 1951. ZEFIZ 6 d i 6 d avionka na 5 d koverat - pismu upućenom preporučeno avionom iz Zagreba za Bruklin, N.Y. dva dolaza na poleđini. 1953. NIKOLA TESLA kompletna serija na FD kovertu upućenom preporučeno avionom iz Beograda za Sens, Francuska, dolaz na poleđini. 1954. BEOGRAD - SANTIAGO DE ČILE, avio pismo iz čileanske ambasade ministru spoljnih poslova Čilea.
1950 TWO DIFFERENTLY FRANKED AIRMAIL LETTERS from Zagreb to San Francisco with three arr cds on back. 1951 ZEFIZ 6 d and 6 d airmail issue on 5 d envelope sent registered by plane from Zagreb to Brooklyn, N.Y., two arr cds. 1953 NIKOLA TESLA complete set on FD cover sent registered by plane from Belgrade to Sens, France, arr cds. 1954 BELGRADE-SANTIAGO DE CHILE, airmail letter from Chilean Embassy to minister of foreign affairs of Chile.

Page: 12››› of 2