Search by lot number

Page: 12345››› of 5

LOTS from 452 to 494

LOT 452

452
1941. CELINA 1 D, PRETEČA SA NEMAČKOM POŠTANSKOM CENZUROM "POST CENZUR NIS" poslata iz Leskovca 6. juna za Niš, dolazni žig napred, odličan kvalitet.
1941 STATIONERY 1 D, FORERUNNER WITH GERMAN POSTAL CENSOR MARK "POST CENZUR NIS" sent from Leskovac on 6 June to Nis, arrival cancel on front, very fine.
Number of visitation: 255 Please make your bid

LOT 453

453
1941. MEŠANA IZDANJA 1.50 d zaostalo iz Jugoslavije i 2 d Srbija na pismu loco Veliki Bečkerek, sa bečkerečkom cenzurom, vrlo retka kombinacija.
1941 MIXED ISSUES 1.50 d Yugoslavia and 2 d Serbia on letter Loco Veliki Beckerek, with Beckerek censor mark, probably unique combination in loco service. Fine.
Number of visitation: 341 Please make your bid

LOT 454

454
1941. DRASTIČNO POMEREN PRETISAK SERBIEN: 0,50 D SA KOSIM: pretiskom pomerenim u levo, originalni žig Petrov grad.
1941 DRASTICALLY MISPLACED SERBIEN OVERPRINT: 050 D WITH SLANTING overprint misplaced leftwards, original Petrovgrad cancel.
Number of visitation: 338 Please make your bid

LOT 455

455
FDC
1941. SMEDEREVO ZA IZBEGLICE : sa ljubičastim prigodnim žigom Beograd - za izbeglice. Vrlo povoljno.
1941 SMEDEREVO FOR REFUGEES: with commemorative Belgrade cancel in violet - For Refugees. Very good opportunity.
Number of visitation: 337 Please make your bid

LOT 456

456
1941. CELINA SA ZELENOM MREŽOM No 1 UPUĆENA U STALAG IV A : karta upućena iz Beograda za zarobljenički logor sa nemačkom cenzurom i dolaznim žigom logora readresovana za Lazarett elsterhorot. Odličan kvalitet.
1941 STATIONERY WITH GREEN BURELAGE No 1 SENT TO STALAG IV A: card sent from Belgrade to POW camp with German censor mark and POW camp arr cds readdressed to Lazarett eliterhorst. Very fine.
Number of visitation: 352 Please make your bid

LOT 457

457
1941. Kompletna serija u delu tabaka sa mrežom na gore Mi 54/57, I,II,III,IV,56/57 AII Total 800 € ++. Odličan kvalitet.
1941 Commplete set in part of sheets with burelage upwards Mi 54/57, I,II,III,IV,56/57 AII Total 800 € ++. Very fine

LOT 458

458
1941. ZAROBLJENICI, kopletna serija u tabacima, MREŽA na gore, 2 × oscilo na levo, 2 × oscilo na desno, 16 × sa mrežom i 5 × bez, centralne marke 2 d i 4 d sa znakom gravera LJ, katalog Mi special cca € 1000+++, guma dobra, sa tipičnim nedostacima za ovo izdanje.
1941 PRISONERS OF WAR, complete set in sheets, peaks turned upwards, 2×Serban cross turned leftwards, 2×Serbian cross turned rightwards, 16 × with burelage and 5 × without, central stamps 2 d and 4 d with engraver's sign LJ, catalogue Mi special cca € 1000+++, gum fine, with typical irregularities for this issue.

LOT 459

459
1941. Zarobljenici kompletna serija u ČETVERCU MREŽA NA GORE, retkost u ovoj formi sa manjim nepravilnostima na gumi, četverac je samo moguć iz duplog nerazdvojenog štamparskog tabaka, vrlo povoljno. Mi 54/57I. Katalog 800 €.
1941 "Prisoners of War" complete set in IN BLOCK OF FOUR BURELAGE UPWARDS rarity in this form with small iregularities on gum, block of four is only bossible from printed sheet of 50, good opportunity (Mi 54/57 I/). Very low start. Catalog value 800 €
Number of visitation: 339 Please make your bid

LOT 460

460
1941. INVALIDI SA OSCILOM, 0.50 d sa mrežom na DOLE sa oscilom na levo i na desno u horizontalnom sutisku (Mi 54 AI, II, AIII, AIV Zd, kat. €540++).
1941 HANDICAPPED WITH SERBIAN COAT OF ARMS, 0.50 d with burelage turned downwards with coat of arms turned leftwards and rightwards in horizontal se-tenant (Mi 54 AI, II, AIII, AIV Zd, cat. €540++).
Number of visitation: 334 Please make your bid

LOT 461

461
1941. ZAROBLJENICI SA ZNAKOM GRAVERA, 1 d, 2 d i 4 d u horizontalnim parovima, leva marka sa znakom gravera LJ (Mi 55/57 AII).
1941 PRISONERS OF WAR WITH ENGRAVER'S MARK, 1 d, 2 d and 4 d in horizontal pairs, left stamp with engraver's sign LJ (Mi 55/57 AII).
Number of visitation: 330 Please make your bid

Page: 12345››› of 5