Search by lot number

Page: 12345678››› of 8

LOTS from 542 to 614

LOT 542

542
1878, novembar. FELDPOST - EXPOSITUR / No 6 SARAJEVO žig austrijske vojne pošte na pismu za Baden kod Beča, sa tranzitom Beča i dolazom na poleđini.
1878, November. FELDPOST-EXPOSITUR/No 6 SARAJEVO Austrian post office cancel on letter to Baden Vienna transit and arr cds.
Number of visitation: 723 Please make your bid

LOT 543

543
1882. RETKA MEŠANA FRANKATURA, 5 k + 10 k I ploča, kamenotisak na preporučenom pismu za Vršac, odgovarajuća povlašćena tarifa za Mađarsku, sa KK žigom ZENICA, KK tranzitnim žigom BOSN. BROOD i dolazom, odličan kvalitet.
1882 RARE MIXED FRANKING, 5 k + 10 k 1st plate, lithography on registered letter to Vrsac, appropriate benefited tariff for Hungary, with KK cancel ZENICA, KK tranzit cancel BOSN. BROOD and arr cds, very fine.
Number of visitation: 734 Please make your bid

LOT 544

544
1884/1896. Grb 5 k I ploča, kamenotisak, zupčanje 13 : 13, na pismu za Trst sa KK tipom žiga Livna i dva dolaza na poleđini i Grb 2 x 5 k horizontalni par II ploča, knjigotisak, na pismu iz Bos. Novog za Beograd, dolaz na poleđini.
1884/ 1896 Coat of Arms 5 k 1st plate, lithography, perforation 13 : 13, on letter to Trieste with KK type of Livno cancel and two arrival cancels on back and Coat of Arms 2x5 k horizontal pair 2nd plate, typography, on letter from Bos. Novi to Belgrade, arr cds.
Number of visitation: 726 Please make your bid

LOT 545

545
1885. RETKA VIŠESTRUKA FRANKATURA, 2 × 10 k I ploča, kamenotisak, horizontalni par na telegrafskoj poštanskoj uputnici sa KK tipom žiga AVTOVAC.
1885 RARE MULTIPLE FRANKING, 2×10 k 1st plate, lithography, horizontal pair on telegraphic postage money order with KK type of AVTOVAC cancel.
Number of visitation: 719 Please make your bid

LOT 546

546
1885. RETKA MEŠANA FRANKATURA, 5 k + 15 k zupčanje 12 3:12, I ploča, kamenotisak, na kompletnoj - sa kuponom, novčanoj uputnici za Metković, sa K.K. žigom Sarajeva i dolazom na poleđini (Ferchenbauer kat. € 700).
1885 RARE MIXED FRANKING, 5 k + 15 k perforation 12 3/4:12, 1st plate, lithography, on complete - with coupon, money order to Metkovic, with K.K. Sarajevo cancel and arr cds on back (Ferchenbauer cat. € 700).
Number of visitation: 722

LOT 547

547
1887. TAKSIRANA PAKETSKA SPROVODNICA, 4 n taksena marka Bosne na kompletnoj - sa kuponom, paketskoj sprovodnici za Mađarsku, sa K.K. žigom KONJICA.
1887 TAXED PARCEL CARD, 4 n Bosnia revenue stamp on complete - with coupon, parcel card to Hungary, with K.K. KONJIC cancel.
Number of visitation: 738 Please make your bid

LOT 548

548
1891. TELEGRAMSKA PRIZNANICA 5 k za telegram iz Sarajeva za Banja Luku. 1895. D. TUZLA - DOBOJ žig putujuće pošte na dop. karti za Mađarsku. 1900, januar 9. MEŠANA FRANKATURA Grb 2 k + 1 h, helersko izd. deveti dan upotrebe na razglednici upućenoj iz Sarajeva za Novi Sad, sa dolaznim žigom. 1901. LITOGRAFIJA KONSTANTINOPOLJA SA ZLATOTISKOM upućena iz Trebinja za Dubrovnik sa dolaznim žigom.
1891 TELEGRAM RECEIPT 5 k for telegram from Sarajevo to Banjaluka.1895 D. TUZLA - DOBOJ traveling post office cancel on postal card to Hungary.1900, January 9th. MIXED FRANKING Coat of Arms 2 k + 1 h, Heller issue ninth day of use on picture postcard sent from Sarajevo to Novi Sad, arr cds.1901 CONSTANTINOPLE LITHOGRAPHY WITH GOLDEN PRINTING sent from Trebinje to Dubrovnik, arr cds.
Number of visitation: 739

LOT 549

549
1892. VISOKA TROBOJNA TAKSA, 10 n + 3 × 40 n + 6 × 1 forint bosanska administrativna taksa na molbi za uknjiženje založnog prava, overena u ljubuškom kotarskom uredu.
1892 HIGH THREE-COLOR TAX, 10 n + 3×40 n + 6×1 forint Bosnian administrative tax on plea for mortgage certificate, certified in Ljubuski county office.
Number of visitation: 731 Please make your bid

LOT 550

550
1893. BLINDRUK CELINA, 5 k Grb zatvorena dop. karta u tzv. slepom tisku upućena iz Banja Luke za Pontoaz, Francuska, odgovarajuće dofrankirana sa 2 k + 3 k I ploča, kamenotisak, sa tranzitom Pariza i dolazom na poleđini, unikatna kombinacija.
1893 BLINDRUK STATIONERY, 5 k Coat of Arms letter card in so-called embossed printing sent from Banja Luka to Pontoise, France, appropriate additionally franked with 2 k + 3 k 1st plate, lithography, with transit Paris cancel and arr cds, unique combination.
Number of visitation: 720 Please make your bid

LOT 551

551
1893. Preporučeno pismo (celina 5 kr ) ispravno dofrankirano sa markom na poledjini 20 kr I pl. kamenotisak upućeno za Belgiju. Ispravna frankatura 10 kr za pismo prve stope težine i 15 kr za preporuku. Odličan kvalitet. Marka od 20 kr je voma retka u komercijalnoj upotrebi.
1893 Registered letter (stationery 5 kr) correctly additionally franked with stamp on back 20 kr 1st plate lithography sent to Belgium. Correct franking 10 kr for letter first weight tier and 15 kr for registration. Very fine. Stamp 20 kr is very rare in commercial use.
Number of visitation: 721 Please make your bid

Page: 12345678››› of 8