Search by lot number

Page: 12345678910››› of 10

LOTS from 614 to 710

LOT 614

614
1952. Letter: NOVIGRAD - ZELINA, franked with a pair of Din. 2. stamps from the 'Domestic Animals' set. Arrival cancellation on reverse. Fine.
Number of visitation: 414 Please make your bid

LOT 615

615
1953. 'Paquebot' Mail from s/s 'VIDA: UMAG - VIENNA, franked with a pair of Din. 1. stamps from 'Domestic Animals' set and Din. 10. stamp from the ,National Economy' first issue. Austrian censor cachet. Very fine and rare example of this type of mail from STT VUJA B Zone.
Number of visitation: 434 Please make your bid

LOT 616

616
E,**
1996. CEPT Evropa kompletna serija u NEZUPČANIM tabačićima sa vinjetom, veoma retko, poznato svega nekoliko kompleta.Odličan kvalitet.
1996 CEPT Europe complete set in IMPERFORATED sheets with vignette, very rare, only few sets in sheets known. Fery fine.
Number of visitation: 328 Please make your bid

LOT 617

617
1997. DVA TIPA PRETISKA U SUTISKU, 1 d/R vertikalni par sa crvenim pretiskom, gornja marka u tipu II, donja u tipu I, 9. i 10. red tabaka (Mi 72 I, 72 II Zd) na ekspresnom avio pismu za Minhen, sa retkim žigom BIJELO BRDO.
1997 TWO TYPES OF OVERPRINT IN SE-TENANT, 1 d/R vertical pair with red overprint, top stamp in type II, bottom stamp in type I, 9th and 10th row in sheet (Mi 72 I, 72 II Zd) on express airmail letter to Munich, with rare BIJELO BRDO cancel.
Number of visitation: 323 Please make your bid

LOT 618

618
1997. KLJUČNA VREDNOST NA PISMU, 20 d/R ključna vrednost serije (Mi 77) na petobojnom ekspres preporučenom avio pismu iz Ostrova za Budimpeštu, dolaz na poleđini.
1997 KEY VALUE ON LETTER, 20 d/R key value in set (Mi 77) on five-color express registered airmail letter from Ostrovo to Budapest, arr cds.
Number of visitation: 324 Please make your bid

LOT 619

619
1997. I ŠTAMPANJE; POVUČENO IZ OPTICAJA, NA PISMU, 1.50 d Jasna Šekarić, I štampanje sa netačnim engleskim tekstom na gornjem privesku, na ekspres preporučenom pismu za Banja Luku, sa retkim žigom TRPINJA i dolazom na poleđini.
1997 1st PRINTING; WITHDRAWN FROM CIRCULATION, ON LETTER, 1.50 d Jasna Sekaric, 1st printing with incorrect English text on top tabs,on express registered letter to Banja Luka, with rare TRPINJA cancel and arr cds on back.

LOT 620

620
1997. RETKA DESTINACIJA TRPINJA - ZAGREB, trobojno preporučeno pismo iz RSK za Hrvatsku, upućeno od UNTAES oficira za Istočnu Slavoniju engleskom oficiru pri APO-u u Zagrebu, sa hrvatskim i NATO dolazom na poleđini.
1997 RARE DESTINATION TRPINJA - ZAGREB, three-color registered letter from RSK to Croatia, sent by UNTAES officer for Eastern Slavonia to English officer at APO in Zagreb, with Croatian and NATO arr cds on back.
Number of visitation: 303 Please make your bid

LOT 621

621
E,**
1997. CEPT Evropa kompletna serija u NEZUPČANIM tabačićima sa vinjetom, veoma retko, poznato svega nekoliko kompleta.Odličan kvalitet.
1997 CEPT Europe complete set in IMPERFORATED sheets with vignette, very rare, only few sets in sheets known. Fery fine.
Number of visitation: 298 Please make your bid

LOT 622

622
1898. STUBICA, litho, und/b, ed: Oesterreicher, Beč, upućena za Zagreb, I/II
Number of visitation: 327 Please make your bid

LOT 623

623
1899. ABBAZIA LIT. ART NOVEAU I-

Page: 12345678910››› of 10