Search by lot number

Page: 123››› of 3

LOTS from 636 to 665

LOT 636

636
1893/906. GRB, DEVET CELINA, pet dop. karata i četiri zatvorene dop. karte sa žigovima GRAČANICA, KLADANJ, PRNJAVOR, TRAVNIK - tri tipa, TUZLA - dva tipa itd.
1893/906 COAT OF ARMS, NINE STATIONERIES, five postal cards and four letter cards with cancels GRACANICA, KLADANJ, PRNJAVOR, TRAVNIK - three types, TUZLA - two types etc.
Number of visitation: 146 Please make your bid

LOT 637

637
1893/1900. DVE RAZLIČITE POTVRDE za preporučena pisma ili pakete, poštarina plaćena u gotovom na formularu iz Ljubuškog i iz Bosanske Dubice. Interesantan par dvojezičnih formulara
1893/00 Different receipt - forms for the registered letters of packages, postage fee paid in cash for both from Ljubuški e.d. Bos. Dubica. Interesting bilingual pair.
Number of visitation: 144 Please make your bid

LOT 638

638
1893. K.UND K. ETAPEN-POST III ČELEBIĆ b.FOČA pojedinačni okrugli žig u upotrebi od 25. Januara 1890. do 21. Juna 1894. Marka od 2 kr žuta je prvo izdanje litografija upotrebljena u Ćelebiću Jula 1893. samo nekoliko primeraka ovoga poštanskog žiga su poznati, tzv. KRIVOŠIJSKI USTANAK, atest Veličković. 1893 K.UND K. ETAPEN-POST III ČELEBIĆ b.FOČA single circle cancellation in use from 25 th. January 1890 to 21 st. June 1894. Stamp 2 Kr. yellow, lithography first issue, used in July
1893. Only a few copies of this postmark have been known, so colled KRIVOSIJE UPRISING, Certificate Velickovic.
Number of visitation: 152 Please make your bid

LOT 639

639
1893/1901. Dve poštanske propratnice iz Gorazda i Sarajeva za Mađarsku i Hrvatsku sa upotrebljenim taksenim markama za težinu od 5 kg. odnosno 1, Kg Odličan kvalitet.
1893/1901 Tvo parcel cards from Gorazde and Sarajevo to Hungary and Croatia with used tax stamps for weight of 5 kg and 1,2 kg. very fine.
Number of visitation: 148 Please make your bid

LOT 640

640
1894. RETKA DESTINACIJA BRČKO - NJUJORK, 3 k I ploča, kamenotisak, odgovarajuća dofrankatura na 2 k dop. karti upućenoj iz Bosne za USA, sa dolaznim žigom.
1894 RARE DESTINATION BRCKO-NEW YORK, 3 k 1st plate, lithography, appropriate additional franking on 2 k postal card sent from Bosnia to USA, arr cds.
Number of visitation: 145 Please make your bid

LOT 641

641
E
1894. NEZUPČANA PROBA, 3 k Grb, II ploča, knjigotisak, horizontalni nezupčani par na tankom negumiranom papiru (Mi 3 II PU IV, kat €250).
1894 IMPERFORATE PROOF, 3 k Coat of Arms, 2nd plate, typography, horizontal imperforate pair on thin ungummed paper (Mi 3 II PU IV, cat €250).
Number of visitation: 149 Please make your bid

LOT 642

642
E
1894. NEZUPČANA PROBA, 10 k Grb, II ploča, knjigotisak, horizontalni nezupčani par na tankom negumiranom papiru (Mi 5 II PU IV, kat €250).
1894 IMPERFORATE PROOF, 10 k Coat of Arms, 2nd plate, typography, horizontal imperforate pair on thin ungummed paper (Mi 5 II PU IV, cat. €250).
Number of visitation: 141 Please make your bid

LOT 643

643
E
1894. NEZUPČANA PROBA, 15 k Grb, II ploča, knjigotisak, horizontalni nezupčani par na tankom negumiranom papiru (Mi 6 II PU IV, kat €250).
1894 IMPERFORATE PROOF, 15 k Coat of Arms, 2nd plate, typography, horizontal imperforate pair on thin ungummed paper (Mi 6 II PU IV, cat. €250).

LOT 644

644
1894. Preporučeno pismo iz Sarajeva za Beč sa povlašćenom tarifom celina 5 kr. + par 2 kr. I ploča kamenotisak u žuto oker boji. Vrlo povoljno.
1894 Registered letter from Sarajevo to Vienna benefit tarif postal stationery 5 kr + pair 2 kr. First plate (emission) in yellow okre color. Very low start.
Number of visitation: 137 Please make your bid

LOT 645

645
1896. RETKA SOLO FRANKATURA 3 k II ploča, kamenotisak na pismu loko Sarajevo.
1896 RARE SINGLE FRANKING 3 k 2nd plate, lithography on letter Loco Sarajevo.

Page: 123››› of 3