Search by lot number

Page: 12345678››› of 8

LOTS from 672 to 751

LOT 672

672
1941/43. OKUPACIJA SRBIJE KOMPLETNO PODRUČJE nemačke okupacije Srbije, sva redovna, prigodna, porto i avionska izdanja sa sva 4 bloka sa "zarobljenicima sa mrežom gore i dole". Odličan kvalitet, guma bez oštećenja, 2367 € katalog, povoljna prilika.
1941/43 OCCUPATION OF SERBIA COMPLETE AREA: German occupation of Serbia, all franco, commemorative, air mail, postage due and all 4 miniature sheets. PWO sets with barrelages up, down and no barrelage. Very fine, gum with no damages, 2367 € catalog value, opportunity for any collector.
Number of visitation: 1211

LOT 673

673

1941. KOMPLETNA SERIJA U ČETVERCU, Petar I pomoćno izdanje, kompletna serija u četvercima bez falca, retko na tržištu.
1941 COMPLETE SET IN BLOCK OF FOUR, Petar 1st provisional issue, complete set in blocks of four without hinge, rare on market.

Number of visitation: 1200 Please make your bid

LOT 674

674
1941/43. DESET PISAMA I KARATA uklj. jednu preporuku, sedam različitih frankatura, desetak raznih žigova itd.
1941/43 TEN LETTERS AND CARDS incl. one registration, seven different franking, ten different cancels, etc.
Number of visitation: 1166

LOT 675

675
1941/44. OSNOVNI KOMPLET DOP. KARATA Mi P 1/3,5 uklj. dofrankiranu P 1 i ređe žigove BANJANI i JOŠANIČKA BANJA.
1941/44 BASIC COMPLETE OF POSTAL CARDS Mi P 1/3.5 incl. additionally franked P 1 and rare cancels BANJANI and JOSANICKA BANJA.
Number of visitation: 1170 Please make your bid

LOT 676

676
1941/44. SEDAM DOP. KARATA Mi P 1/3,5 uklj. tri dofrankirane, jednu antiboljševičku nalepnicu itd.
1941/44 SEVEN POSTAL CARDS Mi P 1/3.5 incl. three additionally franked, one anti-Bolshevik label, etc.
Number of visitation: 1165 Please make your bid

LOT 677

677
1941. maj. RUKOPISNI POVERENIK CENZURE na službenom nefrankiranom pismu šefa vojne uprave direkciji državne železnice, loko Beograd.
1941, May HANDWRITTEN COMMISSIONER CENSORSHIP (VERTRAUENSMANN) on official unfranked letter sent by military administration chief to National Railway Directorate, Loco Belgrade.
Number of visitation: 1207 Please make your bid

LOT 678

678
FDC
1941. ZAROBLJENICI kompletna serija, mešana mreža, na FD kovertu sa prigodnim beogradskim FD žigom.
1941 PRISONERS OF WAR, complete set, mixed burelage, on FD cover with commemorative FD cancel.
Number of visitation: 1202 Please make your bid

LOT 679

679
1941. UPOTREBA PRIGODNIH MARAKA "SMEDEREVO" kao franko maraka: preporučeno pismo iz Bogatića za Beograd sa ispravnom frankaturom 1+2 din (doplatni višak nije računat u poštarinu), sa banderolom i cenzurom. Upotreba ovih maraka na komercijalnim ispravnim pismima je veoma retka. Prilika za vrhunskog sakupljača.
1941 COMMEMORATIVE STAMP "SMEDEREVO" USED as definitive stamp: registered letter from Bogatic to Belgrade with correct franking 1+2 d (surcharge not included in postage), with censor mark and tape. Usage of such stamps on commercial correct letter was very rare. Opportunity for supreme collector.
Number of visitation: 1172 Please make your bid

LOT 680

680
*

1941. IZRAZITO POMERENI PRETISAK 10 mm u levo, 2 d Petar, I pomoćno izdanje.
1941 EXTREMELY MISPLACED OVERPRINT 10 mm leftwards, 2 d Petar, 1st provisional issue.

Number of visitation: 1179

LOT 681

681
1941. ATRAKTIVNA PROPAGANDNA NALEPNICA "VIKTORIA" : Pismo I stope težine (reklamni listić - štampana stvar) ispravno frankirano sa 0.50 d mašinski žig Beograd, poslato loco. Vrlo mali broj ovih nalepnica je poznat. Odličan kvalitet.
1941 ATTRACTIVE PROPAGANDA LABEL "VIKTORIA": Letter 1st weight tier (advertising leaflet - printed matter) correctly franked with 0.50 d machine Belgrade cancel, sent Loco. Very few such labels known. Very fine.
Number of visitation: 1194

Page: 12345678››› of 8