Search by lot number

Page: 12345››› of 5

LOTS from 761 to 804

LOT 761

761
FDC
1948/55. SKORO KOMPLETNA ZBIRAKA VUJE STT NA FDC KOVERTIMA I CM SVE U ODLIČNOM KVALITETU SA ORIGINALNIM ŽIGOVIMA npr:Festival italijanske kulture u Piranu, kompletna serija od tri maksimum karte sa odgovarajućim FD žigom Pirana. 1951/54. FD KOVERATE sa prigodnim FD žigovima, uglavnom koparskim. 1952/53. Auto-moto trke, Dečije nedelje, Sport, Tito 60 rođendan itd. sa uglavnom koparskim prigodnim FD žigovima visok Sassone kataloh.
1948/55 ALTMOST COMPLETE COLLECTION VUJA STT ON FDC OR CM ALL IN PERFECT QUALITY WITH ORIGINAL CANCELS all with commemorative FD cancels, mostly Koper, some of them described: 1951 Italian Culture Festival in Piran, complete set of three maximum cards with appropriate Piran FD cancel. 1952/53 Car Races, Children's Week, Sports, Tito 60th Birthday, FD covers with mostly Koper commemorative FD cancels. Great oportunity. Very high catalog Sassone evaluated.
Number of visitation: 287 Please make your bid

LOT 762

762
1948. KOPER/CAPODISTRIA, dvojezinčni žig na razglednici Kopra upućenoj za Slovengradec, frankiranoj sa 6 Lit/0.50 d pomoćnim izdanjem za Istru i Slovensko primorje.
1948 KOPER/CAPODISTRIA, bilingual cancel on Koper picture postcard sent to Slovengradec, franked with 6 Lit/0.50 d provisional issue for Istria and Slovenian Coast.
Number of visitation: 270 Please make your bid

LOT 763

763
1948. PORESKA TAKSA, 10 d Grb FNRJ, pomoćno izdanje za Zonu B, sa crnim dvoredim pretiskom.
1948 TAX STAMP, 10 d FNRJ Coat of Arms, provisional issue for Zone B, with black two-line overprint.
Number of visitation: 267 Please make your bid

LOT 764

764
1948. ADMINISTRATIVNA TAKSA, 1 d/30 Lit Vit. Emanuel, pomoćno izdanje sa pretiskom VUJA.
1948 ADMINISTRATIVE TAX, 1 d/30 Lit Vit. Emanuele, provisional issue with VUJA overprint.
Number of visitation: 268 Please make your bid

LOT 765

765
*
1947/48. MENIČNA (MENJAČKA) TAKSA 5 Lit/1 Lit i 5 Lit/2 Lit i 20 Lit/4 Lit administrativna taksa, pomoćna izdanja za Istru, Slovensko primorje i Rijeku
1947/48 PROMISSORY NOTE TAX STAMP 5 Lit/1 Lit and 5 Lit/2 Lit and 20 Lit/4 Lit administrative tax, provisional issues for Istria, Slovenian Coast and Rijeka.

LOT 766

766

1949. I AVIONKA, tri kompletne serije, izdanje u lirama (Sassone 1/9, kat. €480). 1949. PARTIZANI, tri kompletne serije, pomoćno izdanje za Zonu B (Sassone 7/16, kat. €450). 1949. II AVIONKA, tri kompletne serije, pomoćno izdanje u dinarima (Sassone 10/16, kat. €360).

1949 1st AIRMAIL ISSUE, three complete sets, issue in liras (Sassone 10/16, cat. €480). 1949 PARTISANS, three complete sets, provisional issue for Zone B (Sassone 7/16, cat. €450). 1949 2nd AIRMAIL ISSUE, three complete sets, provisional issue in dinars (Sassone 3/9, cat. €360).

Number of visitation: 271 Please make your bid

LOT 767

767
, FDC
1949 REGISTERED LETTER 75th Anniversary of UPU. First Day Cover: KOPER - MILANO0.
1949. Trieste transit and arrival cancellations Milano all on reverse. Very nice destination, very fine.

Number of visitation: 273 Please make your bid

LOT 768

768
1949. OBRNUTI PRETISAK, 1 d Partizani, pomoćno izdanje za Zonu B, sa obrnutim pretiskom.
1949 INVERTED OVERPRINT, 1 d Partisans, provisional issue for Zone B, with inverted overprint.

LOT 769

769

1949/51. RETKO MEŠOVITO ZUPČANJE, 2 Lit Avionka i 3 d 1. Maj u retkom mešovitom zupčanju 12 1/2  : 11 1/2.
1949/51 RARE MIXED PERFORATION, 2 Lit airmail issue and 3 d 1st May in rare mixed perforation 12 1/2 : 11 1/2.

Number of visitation: 264 Please make your bid

LOT 770

770
1949. ŽELEZNICE, dva kompleta sa MREŽOM NA GORE I NA DOLE odlično centriran komplet blokova (4), pomoćno prigodno izdanje za Zonu B.
1949 RAILWAYS, two complete with BURELAGE DOWN und UP. Well centered complete of miniature sheets (4), provisional commemorative issue for Zone B.
Number of visitation: 265 Please make your bid

Page: 12345››› of 5