Search by lot number

Page: 1234››› of 4

LOTS from 806 to 843

LOT 806

806
1864. ZARA/COL VAPORE, redak dvoredi brodski žig na pismu iz Zadra za Makarsku, frankiranim sa 15 k zupčanje 9 1, sa tranzitom Šibenika i dolazom na poleđini.
1864 ZARA/COL VAPORE, rare two-line ship cancel on letter from Zadar to Makarska, franked with 15 k perforation 9 1/2, with transit Sibenik cancel and arr cds on back.
Number of visitation: 87 Please make your bid

LOT 807

807
1867. RETKA DESTINACIJA OREBIĆ - ANTVERPEN, pismo za Belgiju sa tranzitnim žigovima ZARA i ALLEMAGNE PAR ANVERS.
1867 RARE DESTINATION PREBIC-ANTWERPEN, letter to Belgium with transit cancels ZARA and ALLEMAGNE PAR ANVERS.
Number of visitation: 81 Please make your bid

LOT 808

808
1872. Preporučeno pismo iz Zadra za Kotor , upotrebljena je celina od 5 kr, izdanje 1867. Taksa za preporuku je plaćena sa markom od 10 kr na poleđini, dolazni žig Kotor ( mali format ).
1872, 13 March. Zara to Cattaro, registered. Postal stationery envelope 5 Kr. 1867 issue. Registration fee paid by 10 Kr. 1867 issue on obverse. On obverse also arrival postmark " Cattaro 16/3 72 " ( " thimble " type ).
Number of visitation: 83 Please make your bid

LOT 809

809
1884. RUKOPISNO COLL ISSA na 5 k Grb koverat-pismu upućenom brodom iz Visa za Blato na Korčuli, sa dvojezičnim dolazom VELALUKA/VALLE GRANDE u luksuznom kvalitetu na poleđini. Retkost.
1884 HANDWRITTEN COLL ISSA on 5 k Coat of Arms letter card sent by ship from Vis to Blato in Korcula, with bilingual arr cds VELALUKA/VALLE GRANDE superb on back.
Number of visitation: 85 Please make your bid

LOT 810

810
1898. RETKA DESTINACIJA JAFA - KORČULA, litografija Zida ploča u Jerusalimu upućena za Korčulu preko austrijske levantinske pošte u Jafi. 1899. RETKA DESTINACIJA PORT SAID - KORČULA, litografija Port Saida upućena iz Egipta preko Aleksandrije za Korčulu, sa tranzitom i dolazom. 1899. RETKA DESTINACIJA BEJRUT - KORČULA, litografija Bejruta upućena za Hrvatsku preko austrijske levantske pošte u Bejrutu. 1899. LIBAN, MOZAIK und/b, upućena za Korčulu, Retka destinacija, I-, 1900. RETKA DESTINACIJA EGIPAT - ĐAKOVO, litografija Sueckog kanala upućena za Hrvatsku, sa tranzitom Aleksandrije i dolazom, 1901. SINGAPUR, KINESKA PROCESIJA und/b, upućena za Varaždin, I-, 1901. VEOMA RETKA DESTINACIJA KOLOMBO - VARAŽDIN, etno razglednica upućena iz Cejlona britanskom poštom za Hrvatsku, sa dolaznim žigom.
1898 RARE DESTINATION JAFFA - KORCULA, Wailing Wall lithography sent to Korcula via Austrian Levantine post office in Jaffa.1899 RARE DESTINATION PORT SAID - KORCULA, Port Said lithography sent from Egypt via Alexandria to Korcula, transit and arr cds.1899 RARE DESTINATION BEIRUT - KORCULA, Beirut lithography sent to Croatia via Austrian Levantine post office in Beirut. 1900 RARE DESTINATION EGYPT - DJAKOVO, Suez Canal lithography sent to Croatia with Alexandria transit and arr cds. 1901 VERY RAREDESTINATION COLOMBO - VARAZDIN, ethnic picture postcard sent from Ceylon by British mail to Croatia, arr cds.
Number of visitation: 92 Please make your bid

LOT 811

811
1901. BLATO/BLATTA, redak dolazni žig u odličnom kvalitetu na preporučenom pismu iz Dubrovnika za Korčulu.
1901 BLATO/BLATTA, rare arrival cancel very fine on registered letter from Dubrovnik to Korcula.
Number of visitation: 86 Please make your bid

LOT 812

812
1906. UNGARO-CROATA/ADRIA-QUARNERO, brodski žig na specijalnoj brodskoj razglednici sa motivom Kraljevice upućenoj za Krasić kod Jaske.
1906 UNGARO-CROATA/ADRIA-QUARNERO, ship cancel on special ship picture postcard with Kraljevica view sent to Krasic near Jaska.
Number of visitation: 89 Please make your bid

LOT 813

813
1909. Dve paketske sprovodnice visoke frankature iz Brna odn. Beča obe za Bjelovar, dolaz na poleđini.
1909 Two highly franked packet cards from Brno i.e. Vienna, both to Bjelovar, arr cds.

LOT 814

814
1910/28. OSAM KARATA I CELINA uklj. PAVLOVAC-DRAŽICA poštarnica i stanični žig, polovljeni 25 f Mornari za Veneciju Đuliju, zarobljenička karta iz Divosela za logor u Francuskoj itd.
1910/28 EIGHT CARDS AND STATIONERIES incl. PAVLOVAC-DRAZICA temporary post office and station cancel, bisected 25 f Sailors to Venezia Giulia, POW card from Divoselo to POW camp in France, etc.

LOT 815

815
1911/17. SUSEK, VLAHOVIĆ, BARANDA, PRIMIŠLJE, četiri žiga poštarnica na četiri dop. karte upućene za Glinu, Zagreb i Budimpeštu.
1911/17 SUSEK, VLAHOVIC, BARANDA, PRIMISLJE, four cancels of temporary post offices on four postal cards sent to Glina, Zagreb and Budapest.

Page: 1234››› of 4