Search by lot number

Page: 12››› of 2

LOTS from 917 to 929

LOT 917

917
1945. DVOSTRUKA ŠTAMPA, UNIKAT, 1.50 d Partizani sa jasnom kompletnom dvostrukom štampom, sa delom originalnog poštanskog žiga, jedini poznati primerak.
1945 DOUBLE PRINTING, UNIQUE, 1.50 d Partisans with clear complete double printing, with part of original postal cancel, the only known item.
Number of visitation: 1682 Please make your bid

LOT 918

918
F,

1945. REDAK SKOPSKI FD ŽIG, Ustav, komplet blokova, oba sa FD žigom Skoplja, u odličnom kvalitetu.
1945 RARE SKOPJE FD CANCEL, Constitution, complete of miniature sheets, both with FD Skopje cancel, very fine.

Number of visitation: 1763

LOT 919

919
*
1945. Issued by Canadian A i D Free Yugoslavia I-
Number of visitation: 1741

LOT 920

920
**,
1945. TITO, OZNAKE PLOČA, I i II redovno izdanje, četrdeset pozicija, devet različitih vrednosti sa raznim oznakama ploča, numeričkim, rimskim brojevima I do IV u više tipova, precrtanim numeričkim sa kosim ili horizontalnim crtama, slovnim - o i x, veoma redak komplet.
1945 TITO, PLATE MARKS, 1st and 2nd regular issue, forty positions, nine different denominations with various plate marks, numerical, Roman numerals I to IV in several types, crossed numerical with slanting or horizontal lines, letters - o and x, very rare complete.
Number of visitation: 1756

LOT 921

921
FDC,
1946/62. ŽIVOTINJE - PTICE, OMLADINSKA PRUGA itd. ukupno sedam FDC i prigodnih žigova. 1948/66. SEDAM PISAMA, šest sa prigodnim markama, tri preporuke, dva za inostranstvo, jedan FDC, jedan prigodni žig.
1946/62 ANIMALS-BIRDS, YOUTH RAILWAY, etc. total of seven FDC and commemorative cancels. 1948/66 SEVEN LETTERS, six with commemorative stamps, three registrations, two in international traffic, one FDC, one commemorative cancel.
Number of visitation: 1696

LOT 922

922
1946. ADMINISTRATIVNA TAKSA 2 d + 10 d na dop. karti upućenoj iz Sombora za Kulu, overena u beogradskom sudu.
1946 ADMINISTRATIVE TAX STAMP 2 d + 10 d on postal card sent from Sombor to Kula, certified in Belgrade court.
Number of visitation: 1686 Please make your bid

LOT 923

923
,
1947/49. UPU, JULIJSKA KRAJINA, KOŠIR, BALKANIJADA, prigodne marke na šest preporučenih pisama, tri avionska, sva za inostranstvo, odličan izbor.
1947/49 UPU, JULIJSKA KRAJINA, KOSIR, BALKAN GAMES, commemorative stamps on six registered letters, three airmail, all in international traffic, excellent choice.
Number of visitation: 1692

LOT 924

924
E,CM

1948. GRB SRBIJE I CRNE GORE  probni otisak za maksimum karte  + kompletna serija CM.
1948 SERBIA COAT OF ARMS END MONTENEGRO printing proof for maximum card + complete set on CM.

Number of visitation: 1765

LOT 925

925
FDC
1949. BLOKOVI ŽELEZNICA, komplet serija blokova na koverti sa prigodnim ljubljanskim FD žigom, jedan od ključnih FD koverata Jugoslavije.
1949 MINIATURE SHEETS RAILWAYS, complete set of miniature sheets on cover with commemorative Ljubljana FD cancel, one of key FD Yugoslavia covers.
Number of visitation: 1463 Please make your bid

LOT 926

926
,

1950/52. PADOBRANCI, PLANINARI, ŽELEZNICE, jedanaest interesantno frankiranih pisama, osam za inostranstvo, devet preporuka, ekspres, avionskih, odličan izbor.
1950/52 PARACHUTERS, ALPINISTS, RAILWAYS, eleven interestingly franked letters, eight in international traffic, nine registrations, express, airmail, excellent choice.

Number of visitation: 1435 Please make your bid

Page: 12››› of 2