Search by lot number

Page: 1234››› of 4

LOTS from 918 to 948

LOT 918

918
F,
1945. REDAK SKOPSKI FD ŽIG, Ustav, komplet blokova, oba sa FD žigom Skoplja, u odličnom kvalitetu.
1945 RARE SKOPJE FD CANCEL, Constitution, complete of miniature sheets, both with FD Skopje cancel, very fine.
Number of visitation: 978 Please make your bid

LOT 919

919
*
1945. Issued by Canadian A i D Free Yugoslavia I-
Number of visitation: 960 Please make your bid

LOT 920

920
**,
1945. TITO, OZNAKE PLOČA, I i II redovno izdanje, četrdeset pozicija, devet različitih vrednosti sa raznim oznakama ploča, numeričkim, rimskim brojevima I do IV u više tipova, precrtanim numeričkim sa kosim ili horizontalnim crtama, slovnim - o i x, veoma redak komplet.
1945 TITO, PLATE MARKS, 1st and 2nd regular issue, forty positions, nine different denominations with various plate marks, numerical, Roman numerals I to IV in several types, crossed numerical with slanting or horizontal lines, letters - o and x, very rare complete.
Number of visitation: 968 Please make your bid

LOT 921

921
FDC,
1946/62. ŽIVOTINJE - PTICE, OMLADINSKA PRUGA itd. ukupno sedam FDC i prigodnih žigova. 1948/66. SEDAM PISAMA, šest sa prigodnim markama, tri preporuke, dva za inostranstvo, jedan FDC, jedan prigodni žig.
1946/62 ANIMALS-BIRDS, YOUTH RAILWAY, etc. total of seven FDC and commemorative cancels. 1948/66 SEVEN LETTERS, six with commemorative stamps, three registrations, two in international traffic, one FDC, one commemorative cancel.
Number of visitation: 940 Please make your bid

LOT 922

922
1946. ADMINISTRATIVNA TAKSA 2 d + 10 d na dop. karti upućenoj iz Sombora za Kulu, overena u beogradskom sudu.
1946 ADMINISTRATIVE TAX STAMP 2 d + 10 d on postal card sent from Sombor to Kula, certified in Belgrade court.
Number of visitation: 923 Please make your bid

LOT 923

923
,
1947/49. UPU, JULIJSKA KRAJINA, KOŠIR, BALKANIJADA, prigodne marke na šest preporučenih pisama, tri avionska, sva za inostranstvo, odličan izbor.
1947/49 UPU, JULIJSKA KRAJINA, KOSIR, BALKAN GAMES, commemorative stamps on six registered letters, three airmail, all in international traffic, excellent choice.
Number of visitation: 928 Please make your bid

LOT 924

924
E,CM

1948. GRB SRBIJE I CRNE GORE  probni otisak za maksimum karte  + kompletna serija CM.
1948 SERBIA COAT OF ARMS END MONTENEGRO printing proof for maximum card + complete set on CM.

Number of visitation: 967 Please make your bid

LOT 925

925
FDC
1949. BLOKOVI ŽELEZNICA, komplet serija blokova na koverti sa prigodnim ljubljanskim FD žigom, jedan od ključnih FD koverata Jugoslavije.
1949 MINIATURE SHEETS RAILWAYS, complete set of miniature sheets on cover with commemorative Ljubljana FD cancel, one of key FD Yugoslavia covers.
Number of visitation: 815 Please make your bid

LOT 926

926
,

1950/52. PADOBRANCI, PLANINARI, ŽELEZNICE, jedanaest interesantno frankiranih pisama, osam za inostranstvo, devet preporuka, ekspres, avionskih, odličan izbor.
1950/52 PARACHUTERS, ALPINISTS, RAILWAYS, eleven interestingly franked letters, eight in international traffic, nine registrations, express, airmail, excellent choice.

Number of visitation: 791 Please make your bid

LOT 927

927
1950. Železnice 5 d prigodno izd. upotrebljene kao TAKSENA MARKA na zapisniku o sklapanju braka izdatom od NOO Melenci, poništena sa žigom istog odbora, veoma retko, odličan kvalitet. 1952. 27. mart, 3 d prigodno izdanje, upotrebljena kao crkvena taksena marka na priznanici izdatoj u parohiji Melenci, poništena službenim žigom parohije, retko, odličan kvalitet.
1950 " Railways " 5 d commemorative issue used as REVENUE STAMP on marriage registery issued by Melenci municipality NO, with NO cancel, very rare and fine. 1952 27th March 3 d commemorative issue, used as church - revenue stamp on receipt issued in Melenci parish, with official parish cancel, rare, very fine.
Number of visitation: 757 Please make your bid

Page: 1234››› of 4