Search by lot number

LOTS from 923 to 927

LOT 923

923
,
1947/49. UPU, JULIJSKA KRAJINA, KOŠIR, BALKANIJADA, prigodne marke na šest preporučenih pisama, tri avionska, sva za inostranstvo, odličan izbor.
1947/49 UPU, JULIJSKA KRAJINA, KOSIR, BALKAN GAMES, commemorative stamps on six registered letters, three airmail, all in international traffic, excellent choice.
Number of visitation: 1688

LOT 924

924
E,CM

1948. GRB SRBIJE I CRNE GORE  probni otisak za maksimum karte  + kompletna serija CM.
1948 SERBIA COAT OF ARMS END MONTENEGRO printing proof for maximum card + complete set on CM.

Number of visitation: 1759

LOT 925

925
FDC
1949. BLOKOVI ŽELEZNICA, komplet serija blokova na koverti sa prigodnim ljubljanskim FD žigom, jedan od ključnih FD koverata Jugoslavije.
1949 MINIATURE SHEETS RAILWAYS, complete set of miniature sheets on cover with commemorative Ljubljana FD cancel, one of key FD Yugoslavia covers.
Number of visitation: 1456 Please make your bid

LOT 926

926
,

1950/52. PADOBRANCI, PLANINARI, ŽELEZNICE, jedanaest interesantno frankiranih pisama, osam za inostranstvo, devet preporuka, ekspres, avionskih, odličan izbor.
1950/52 PARACHUTERS, ALPINISTS, RAILWAYS, eleven interestingly franked letters, eight in international traffic, nine registrations, express, airmail, excellent choice.

Number of visitation: 1428 Please make your bid

LOT 927

927
1950. Železnice 5 d prigodno izd. upotrebljene kao TAKSENA MARKA na zapisniku o sklapanju braka izdatom od NOO Melenci, poništena sa žigom istog odbora, veoma retko, odličan kvalitet. 1952. 27. mart, 3 d prigodno izdanje, upotrebljena kao crkvena taksena marka na priznanici izdatoj u parohiji Melenci, poništena službenim žigom parohije, retko, odličan kvalitet.
1950 " Railways " 5 d commemorative issue used as REVENUE STAMP on marriage registery issued by Melenci municipality NO, with NO cancel, very rare and fine. 1952 27th March 3 d commemorative issue, used as church - revenue stamp on receipt issued in Melenci parish, with official parish cancel, rare, very fine.
Number of visitation: 1382