Search by lot number

Page: 12››› of 2

LOTS from 948 to 967

LOT 948

948
E,
1984. Žene narodni heroji, kompletna serija u sutisku u tabačićima na isečku sa žigom Beograda, sa tipičnom greškom BEZ NATPISA NA RANDOVIMA - gornjem i donjem ( Mi 2035 / 42 Kb F ), atest Veličković.
1984 Women National Heroes, complete set in se-tenant in sheet on fragment with Belgrade cancel, typical error WITHOUT INSCRIPTION ON SHEETS - top and bottom (Mi 2035/42 KbF) certificate Velickovic.
Number of visitation: 1272

LOT 949

949
1984. DVOSTRUKA ŠTAMPA smeđekarminske faze, 5 d Stogodišnjica prve železničke pruge u Srbiji, atest Tubinović.
1984 DOUBLE PRINTING of brown-carmine phase, 5 d Hundred Years of First Railway in Serbia, certificate Tubinovic.
Number of visitation: 1277

LOT 950

950
1986. TIPIČNA GREŠKA - AVION SA ANTENOM, 5 d, šesta marka osmerca, samo u delu tiraža. 1989. DVA DELIMIČNO NEZUPČANA četverca 300 d i 800 d sa izrazito pomerenim zupčanjem na gore odn. na levo.
1986 TYPICAL ERROR - AIRPLANE WITH ANTENNA, 5 d, sixth stamp in block of eight, only in part of printed stamps. 1989 TWO PARTIALLY IMPEFORATE blocks of four 300 d and 800 d with perforation extremely misplaced upwards i.e. leftwards.
Number of visitation: 1268 Please make your bid

LOT 951

951
1989/90. DEČIJA NEDELJA, MAKEDONSKO IZDANJE, 20 d u crvenoj i 0.20 d u plavoj boji, doplatne marke povodom Dečije nedelje na pismu iz Krive Palanke odn. Skoplja.
1989/90 CHILDREN'S WEEK, MACEDONIAN ISSUE, 20 d in red and 0.20 d in blue, additional stamp on occasion of Children's Week on letter from Kriva Palanka i.e. Skopje.
Number of visitation: 1280 Please make your bid

LOT 952

952
FDC
1998/2001. PLANINARSKI SAVEZ, DAN MARKE, MANASTIRI CRNE GORE, ARHIV JUGOSLAVIJE, MANASTIRI FRUŠKE GORE, pet pojedinačnih prigodnih izdanja ili serija na FD kovertama, sve sa znakom crtača.
1998/2001 MOUNTAINEERING ASSOCIATION, STAMP DAY, MONTENEGRIN MONASTERIES, YUGOSLAV ARCHIVE, FRUSKA GORA MONASTERIES, five separate commemorative issues or sets on FD covers, all with designer's sign.
Number of visitation: 1276 Please make your bid

LOT 953

953
2003 OBRNUTI PRETISAK 12 / 0.01 d i 32 / 0.05 d Crkve u četvercu, lux.
2003 INVERTED OVERPRINT 12/0.01 d and 32/0.05 d Churches in block of four, Lux.
Number of visitation: 1239

LOT 954

954
E,**

1952. XV OLIMPIJSKE IGRE, HELSINKI, kompletna nezupčana serija u odličnom kvalitetu (Mi 698/703 U).
1952 15th OLYMPIC GAMES, HELSINKI, complete imperforate set, very fine, (Mi 698/703 U).

Number of visitation: 1476 Please make your bid

LOT 955

955
E
1953. VEOMA REDAK SPECIMEN, Automoto trke, kompletna serija u horizontalnim nezupčanim parovima sa jednoredim žigom „Specimen" u crnoj odn. crvenoj boji.
1953 VERY RARE SPECIMEN, Car Races, complete set in horizontal imperforate pairs with one-line "Specimen" cancel in black i.e. red.
Number of visitation: 1468 Please make your bid

LOT 956

956
E,**
1956. I UMETNOST SA SPECIMENOM, kompletna serija sa jednoredim ručnim žigom SPECIMEN u crnoj boji, atest Veličković
1956 1st ART WITH SPECIMEN, complete set with one-line hand-made SPECIMEN cancel in black, certificate Velickovic.
Number of visitation: 1467 Please make your bid

LOT 957

957
E
1957. POJEDINAČNA CRNA PROBA, 70 d Mokranjac, III zaslužni ljudi, proba u crnoj boji na debljem belom negumiranom papiru, rez B. Kocmut.
1957 SEPARATE BLACK PROOF, 70 d Mokranjac, 3rd Important People, proof in black on thick white ungummed paper, cut B. Kocmut.
Number of visitation: 1475 Please make your bid

Page: 12››› of 2