Search by lot number

Page: 123››› of 3

LOTS from 964 to 985

LOT 964

964
1945. RIJEČKI PROVIZORIJ, OBRNUTI PRETISAK, 16 Lit/75 c Rep. Sociala sa obrnutim pretiskom, pomoćno izdanje za Rijeku (Sassone 19a, kat. € 120).
1945 RIJEKA PROVISORIUM, INVERTED OVERPRINT, 16 Lit/75 c Rep. Sociala with inverted overprint, provisional issue for Rijeka (Sassone 19a, cat. € 120).
Number of visitation: 431 Please make your bid

LOT 965

965
1946. Zona B preporučeno pismo, ekspres rukovanje sa odgovarajućom frankaturom 2 +3 X 10 L iz Rijeke - Fiume za Celje, Odličan kvalitet.
1946 Zona B registered letter, express handling with appropriate franking 2 +3 X 10 L from Rijeka - Fiume to Celje. Very fine.
Number of visitation: 435

LOT 966

966
1946. Isečak sa paketske sprovodnice sa parom porto maraka, desna u II tipu "tanke brojke" vrlo retka poštanski upotrebljena originalnim žigom Ajdovština. Sassone 450.-€ ++. Odličan kvalitet.
1946 Piece from a parcel card with a pair of Postage due stamps, right in type II "thin numbers", a very rare postal item used with the original Ajdovšcina cancel. Sassone 450.- € ++. Very fine.
Number of visitation: 365

LOT 967

967
1946. 10 L PREPORUKA : marka Istre sa zaostalim žigom Fjume sa dvojezičnom nalepnicom za preporuku, poslata za Beograd.
1946 10 L REGISTRATION: Istria stamp with Fiume cancel from previous period with bilingual label for registration, sent to Belgrade.
Number of visitation: 362

LOT 968

968
1945. GREŠKA U PRETISKU - "SLOMLJENO SUNCE", riječki provizorijum 20 / 1.25 lit sa tipičnom greškom - sunce sa samo devet krakova, 28. polje u tabaku, u ČETVERCU. Odličan kvalitet.
1945 OVERPRINT ERROR - "BREACKED SUN", Rijeka provisorium 20/1.25 Lit with typical error - Sun with only nine rays, field 28 in sheet in BLOCK OF FOUR, very fine.
Number of visitation: 362 Please make your bid

LOT 969

969
E,**

2020. POGREŠNO IZDANJE u serijalu gradovi Evropske unije. Zagreb je povucen kao pogrešno izdanje Severne Makedonije nakon protesta iz Bosne i Hercegovine, Srbije i Crne Gore izdanje je povuceno iz prodaje. Razlog je bila mapa "velika ili NDH" Hrvatska formirana u drugom svetskom ratu koja pokazuje Hrvatsku,Vojvodinu (Srbiju) i deo Crne Gore dizajnirano na marci (mapa) greskom. Marka je bila u prodaji samo jedan dan i samo je minorna kolicina prodata, oko 20 komada i to samo na šalteru Skoplje 1. Marke su hitno povucene i uništeno je celokupno izdanje. Jedinstvena prilika za ovaj moderni kuriozitet. Odlican kvalitet.
2020 In European Union towns issue: Zagreb was withdrawn as wrongly composed North Macedonian issue. After protest from Bosnia, Serbia and Montenegro the issue was withdrawn from sale. The reason was the map of „great or NDH '' Croatia from the Second World War showing Croatia, Vojvodina (Serbia), Bosnia and Herzegovina and part of Montenegro, designed on the stamp (map) by mistake. Stamp was on sale for only one day and only a minor quantity was sold about 20 pieces only on post counter Skopje 1. Stamps were immediately withdrawn and destroyed, the whole issue. The unique opportunity for this modern curiosity. Very fine.

Number of visitation: 359

LOT 970

970
E,**
1997. KUĆNI LJUBIMCI, ŽIVOTINJE kompletna nezupčana serija u tabačićima, lux.
1997 PETS, ANIMALS, complete imperforate set in sheets of 9, Lux.
Number of visitation: 333 Please make your bid

LOT 971

971
*

1899. OPATIJA, litho, ed: Hayd, Minhen, und/b, dolazni žig poštarnice Koprivnica, I- 1912. PULA, RATNA LUKA, fotomontaža sa pojasom za spasavanje, redak motiv I-

Number of visitation: 203

LOT 972

972
*
1899. ZAGREB, Ilica sa Gundulićevom, automobili, radnje,bicikli, REDAK MOTIV. ed: Mojsinger, II
Number of visitation: 209 Please make your bid

LOT 973

973
*,
1900/40 Zagreb, 11 kom, I/II VRLO POVOLJNO.
Number of visitation: 206 Please make your bid

Page: 123››› of 3