Search by lot number

Page: ‹‹‹12345678910››› of 10

LOTS from 1211 to 1309

LOT 1281

1281
*,**
1918. PORTO IZDANJE: serija sa normalnim i obrnutim pretiskom ključna 12 f bez falca i tri vrednosti sa USPRAVNIM PRETISKOM uključujući i ključnu vrednost od 12 f. Odličan kvalitet.
1918 POSTAGE DUE ISSUE set with normal and reversed overprint 12 f key value MNH and three values with VERICAL OVERPRINT incl. key value of 12 f. very fine.
Number of visitation: 845

LOT 1282

1282
E,*
1918. PARLAMENT zbirka specijaliteta dvostruki i obrnuti pretisak sa ključnom od 10 Kr, drastično pomereni i probe sa pretisaka drugih izdanja ili sa krunskih vrednosti na filerskim. Ukupno 25 primeraka.
1918 PARLAMENT collection varieties: double, reversed overprints incl. 10 kr key values, misplaced ovpr. proofs from other issues or from Kruna values on filler values. In total 25 pieces.
Number of visitation: 901

LOT 1283

1283
E,*,
1918/19. Poštanska uputnica sa mešanom frankaturom iz Vinkovaca i 6 specijalitera uključujući probe.
1918/19 Parcel card mixed franking from Vinkovce and 6 varieties incl. proof prints.
Number of visitation: 852

LOT 1284

1284
E,*
1918. KRUNIDBENE, Karlo i Zita neizdate, 10 i 15 f i 15 f PROBNI PRETISAK SA PORTO IZDANJA. Odličan kvalitet.
1918 KROWN ISSUE Karl and Zita unissued, 10 and 15 f and 15 f PROOF PRINT FROM POSTAGE DUE ISSUE. Very fine.
Number of visitation: 850 Please make your bid

LOT 1285

1285
E,*

1919. Zbirka specijaliteta "žetelice i Parlament " uključujući duplu štampu, slepe tiske, drastično pomerene pret. i probne pretiske sa izdanja "Turul" i td. Ukupno 61 specijaliteta. Povoljno.
1919 Collection of varieties "harvest and Parlament" incl. double printings blind print. misplaced and proof overprints from "Turul" issue, and so one. Total of 61 varieties. Faborably.

Number of visitation: 891

LOT 1286

1286
E,*

1918. Zbirka specijaliteta "Karlo i Zita " uključujući probne pretiske sa drugih izdanja, drastično pomerene, duple u dve boje, obrnute i td. Ukupno 31 specijaliteta. Povoljno.

1919 Collection of varieties "Karl and Zita" incl. proof prints, double in two colors overprints, misplaced overprints, double, reversed overprints and so one. Total of 31 varieties. Faborably.

Number of visitation: 612

LOT 1287

1287
E

1918. TABAČIĆ PROBNI OTISAK na karton papiru SUTISAK 4 uspravna reda u kompletnim serijama 20,45,25 i 10 fil. u SVETLO CRVENOJ BOJI. Opisano u "priručniku HFS" strana 141. Odličan kvalitet, foto atest Veličković.
1918 Small SHEET PROOF PRINT on cardboard SE TATNENT PRINT four vertical rows in complete sets 20, 45, 25 and 10 fil in LIGHT RED color. Described in "manuel HFS" page 141. very fine. Photo certificate Velickovic.

Number of visitation: 604

LOT 1288

1288
1918. Omot za novine (pasica) poslata iz Zagreba za Horgen (ZH) ispravno frankirana sa 3 fil + 2 fil sa pretiskom SHS i to: 2 f taksa za štampanu stvar i 3 f tarifa za inostranstvo. Dobar kvalitet.
1918 Newspaper wrapper (pasica) sent from Zagreb to Horgen (ZH) correctly franked with 3 fil + 2 fil with overprint SHS: 2 f tax for printed matter and 3 f tariff for international traffic. Fine.
Number of visitation: 642

LOT 1289

1289
E
1918. ESEJ 50 f POJEDINAČNI DVOBOJNI OTISAK u plavoj okvir i karmin-smeđoj boji sredina na glatkom sivom papiru u kamenotisku. Idejno rešenje Valića od kojeg je nacrt sredine prihvaćen za vrednosti od 20 i 40 f za finalno izdanje PRVE ploče. Štampano u ZEMALJSKOJ TISKARI U ZAGREBU. Otisak na poleđini eseja. Od ovog eseja poznato je samo par komada. Za vrhunsku zbirku Hrvatske. Odličan kvalitet.
1918. ESSAY 50 f SINGLE TWO-COLOR PRINT in blue frame and carmine-brown middle on smooth gray paper in LITHOGRAPHY. Conceptual design of Valia, from which the draft of the middle was accepted for values of 20 and 40 f for the final issue of the FIRST plate. Printed in ZEMALJSKA TISKARA IN ZAGREB. Imprint on the back of the essay. Only a few pieces of this essay are known. For the high Croatian collection. Excellent quality.
Number of visitation: 640 Please make your bid

LOT 1290

1290
E
1918. ESEJ 50 f POJEDINAČNI DVOBOJNI OTISAK u karmin-smeđoj boji okvir i sredina u plavoj boji, na glatkom sivom papiru u kamenotisku. Idejno rešenje Valića od kojeg je nacrt sredine prihvaćen za vrednosti od 20 i 40 f za finalno izdanje PRVE ploče. Štampano u ZEMALJSKOJ TISKARI U ZAGREBU. Otisak na poleđini eseja. Od ovog eseja poznato je samo par komada. Za vrhunsku zbirku Hrvatske. Odličan kvalitet.
1918. ESSAY 50 f SINGLE TWO-COLOR PRINT in carmine-brown frame and in blue middle, on smooth gray paper in LITHOGRAPHY. Conceptual design of Valia, from which the draft of the middle was accepted for values of 20 and 40 f for the final issue of the FIRST plate. Printed in ZEMALJSKA TISKARA IN ZAGREB. Imprint on the back of the essay. Only a few pieces of this essay are known. For the high Croatian collection. Very fine.
Number of visitation: 635 Please make your bid

Page: ‹‹‹12345678910››› of 10