Search by lot number

Page: 123››› of 3

LOTS from 1265 to 1287

LOT 1265

1265
1896. LLOYD AUSTRIACO XVI SA OTOKA MLJET, žig austrijske brodske pošte na dop. karti upućenoj sa Mljeta (Meleda) za Zadar, sa dolazom.
1896 LLOYD AUSTRIACO XVI FROM MLJET ISLAND, Austrian maritime mail cancel on postal card sent from Mljet (Meleda) to Zadar, arr cds.
Number of visitation: 189 Please make your bid

LOT 1266

1266

1899. PAQUEBOT, jednoredi okvirni brodski žig na etno litografiji V. Morpurga iz Splita upućenoj iz Rijeke za Lajpcig, frankirana sa 2 k austrijskom markom, sa mađarskim žigom FIUME i prijemnim žigom.

1899 Celina 2 f sa žigom FIUME poslata za KORČULU. Dol žig napred. Interesantan par.

1899 PAQUEBOT, one-line boxed ship cancel on ethno lithography V. Morpurg from Split sent from Rijeka to Leipzig, franked with 2 k Austrian stamp, with Hungarina cancel FIUME and delivery cancel.

1899 Stationery s f with FIUME cancel send to Korcula (island). Arr. on front. Nice pair.

Number of visitation: 201 Please make your bid

LOT 1267

1267
()
1901. BOL (NA BRAČU), redak jednokružni žig sa troredim datumom na kompletnoj pozadini pisma trobojne frankature 45 h odgovarajuće preporuci pisma I stope težine u domaćem saobraćaju, sa dolazom ili tranzitom Trsta. Retka multiplikovana frankatura, manji bug na kovertu.
1901 BOL (IN BRAC), rare circular cancel with three-line date on complete back of letter with three-color franking 45 h appropriate for registration of letter 1st weight tier in domestic traffic, with Trieste arrival or transit cancel. Rare multifranking with one unimportant crease on letter.
Number of visitation: 198 Please make your bid

LOT 1268

1268
1910. FIUME-CATTARO/TENGERI POSTA, žig brodske pošte u odličnom kvalitetu na razglednici Kotora upućenoj za Sušak, sa dolaznim žigom.
1910 FIUME-CATTARO/TENGERI POSTA, ship post office cancel, very fine, on Kotor picture postcard sent to Susak, arr cds.

LOT 1269

1269
1915. Dubrovnik, razglednica domaći krojači, redak motiv pisano sa ratnog broda Viribus Unitis, cenzurisano. Odličan kvalitet.
1915 Dubrovnik PPC national tailors, rare motif, writen from war navy ship VIRIBUS UNITIS. With censor mark. very fine.
Number of visitation: 197 Please make your bid

LOT 1270

1270
1915/16. Razglednice 8 kom. iz nekoliko Hrvatskih gradova sa različitim cenzurama neke upućene za SMS ALPHA ratni brod preko pošte u Puli. Razglednice poslate kao "feldpost" nefrankirane, ostale za Varaždin sa frankaturama.
1915/16 PPC 8 pieces from few Croatian cities with diff. censor marks some send to SMS ALPHA war ship, over Pula post office, send as "feldpost" with no franking, others send to Varazdin with franking.

LOT 1271

1271
1915/17. Razglednice 9 upućene sa SMS ALPHA ratni brod preko pošte u Puli. sa različitim cenzurama Razglednice poslate kao "feldpost" nefrankirane, osim jedne vrlo retke sa frankaturom. Odličan kvalitet.
1915/17 PPC 9 pieces from SMS ALPHA war ship, over Pula post office, send as "feldpost" with no frankingwith except very rare one with franking, diff. censor marks, very fine
Number of visitation: 200 Please make your bid

LOT 1272

1272
1915/16. Razglednice 8 upućene sa SMS ALPHA ratni brod preko pošte u Puli. sa različitim cenzurama Razglednice poslate kao "feldpost" nefrankirane, osim dve vrlo retke sa frankaturom. Odličan kvalitet.
1915/16 PPC 8 pieces from SMS ALPHA war ship, over Pula post office, send as "feldpost" with no frankingwith except very rare two with franking, diff. censor marks, very fine.
Number of visitation: 157 Please make your bid

LOT 1273

1273

1916. ADMIRAL SPAUN brodski žig krstarice austrijske jadranske flotile na vojničkoj karti upućenoj preko vojnomornaričke pošt. stanice Pula za Budimpeštu.

1916/17. SMS CSEPEL 2 kom. jednokružni i jednoredi žig razarača austrijske jadranske flotile na dve vojničke karte upućene preko vojnomornaričke pošt. stanice Pula za Budimpeštu, lux.

1916 ADMIRAL SPAUN Austrian Adriatic fleet cruiser ship cancel on military card set via navy postal station Pula to Budapest.

1916/17 SMS CSEPEL 2 items, Austrian Adriatic fleet destroyer circular and one-line cancel on two military cards set via navy postal station Pula to Budapest, superb.

Number of visitation: 156 Please make your bid

LOT 1274

1274
1911. ABBAZIA / LLOYD UNGARO CROATA žig brodske pošte na razglednici Bakra upućenoj za Rijeku. 1913. Dve karte sa železničkim staničnim žigovima Borova i Novog Vrbasa, BOROVO P.U. KLDV i UJVERBASZ P.U., obe upućene za Zagreb. 1914. Fotografija oficira upotrebljena kao vojnička karta za Prag sa žigom GRAČANICA i jednoredim formacijskim žigom. 1917. Žeteoci, bele brojke 10 f + 6 x 15 f redovno izd. za Mađarsku na ekspres preporučenom pismu iz Osijeka za Beč, sa cenzurnim žigom i dvojezičnom cenzurnom nalepnicom na poleđini .
1911 ABBAZIA/LLOYD UNGARO CROATA ship post office cancel on Bakar picture postcard sent to Rijeka. 1913 Two cards with railway staion cancels Borovo and Novi Vrbas, BOROVO P.U. KLDV and UJVERBASZ P.U., both sent to Zagreb. 1914 Officer's photo used as military card to Prague with cancel GRACANICA and one-line formation cancel. 1917 Mowers, white stains 10 f + 6x15 f regular issue for Hungary on express-registered letter from Osijek to Vienna, with censorship cancel and bilingual censorship tape on back.
Number of visitation: 159 Please make your bid

Page: 123››› of 3