Search by lot number

LOTS from 1389 to 1398

LOT 1389

1389
1943. RETKA FRANKATURA 23 k ekspres preporučenom pismu iz Zagreba za Moravske Buđeovice, Češki protektorat, sa dolaznim žigom, cenzurama i banderolom. 1944. USTAŠA - LOGOR MUŠKE USTAŠKE MLADEŽI FOJNICA zaglavlje koverta iz NDH perioda (nije precrtano) upućeno ekspresno službeno za NOO ŠIPRAGE, izuzetno redak partizanski kuriozitet. 1944. TROBOJNA PAKETSKA SPROVODNICA upućena iz Siska za Prisoje kod Duvna.
1943 RARE FRANKING 23 k on express-registered letter from Zagreb to Moravske Budjeovice, Czech Protectorate, arr cds, censor marks and tape. 1944 USTASA - LOGOR MUSKE USTASKE MLADEZI FOJNICA (mail Ustasha youth POW camp) cover heading from NDH period sent express officially to NOO SIPRAGE, extremely rare Partsian curisoty. 1944 THREE-COLOR PARCEL CARD sent from Sisak to Prisoje near Duvno.
Number of visitation: 296 Please make your bid

LOT 1390

1390
1944. Za Hrvatske ranjenike, kompletna serija u ORIGINALNIM TABAČIĆIMA od 8 sa centralnom vinjetom. Odličan kvalitet.
1944 For Croatian wounded, compete set in ORIGINALY ISSUED SMALL SHEETS of 8 with centlal vignette. Very fine.
Number of visitation: 289 Please make your bid

LOT 1391

1391
1944. EXPRESS pismo sa atraktivnom mešanom frankaturom krajolika dva para 0.50 k, + 0.50 k + šesterac 3.50 k: Ukupno visokih 23.50 Kn iz NEUDORFA (redak germanizovani žig) blizu Vinkovaca hrvatskom vojniku u nemačkom FELDPOSTU No 58498 D, pešadija, sa dolaznim nemačkim cenzurama. Odličan kvalitet.
1944 EXPRESS letter with atractive mixed franking landscapes : two pairs 0.50 k, single 0.50 k and block of six 3.50 k total high 23.50 Kn from NEUDORF (rare Germanized cancel) near Vinkovci written to Croatian solger in German FELDPOST No 58498 D, infantery. Arr German censor marks. Very fine.
Number of visitation: 293 Please make your bid

LOT 1392

1392
1944. KORESPONDENCIJA ZA KONCENTRACIONI LOGOR: KARTA IZ BOSANSKE GRADIŠKE NA FORMULARU ZAPOVJEDNIŠTVO SABORNOG LOGORA STARA GRADIŠKA : ispravno frankirana par 1 kn. formular II tipa.
1944 CARD FROM BOSANSKA GRADIŠKA ON FORM OF CONCENTRATION CAMP IN STARA GRADISKA - COMMAND: correctly franked pair of 1 kn. Form of second type.
Number of visitation: 298 Please make your bid

LOT 1393

1393
1944. KORESPONDENCIJA ZA KONCENTRACIONI LOGOR: KARTA IZ BOSANSKE GRADIŠKE NA FORMULARU ZAPOVJEDNIŠTVO SABORNOG LOGORA STARA GRADIŠKA : ispravno frankirana sa 2 kn. formular II tipa.
1944 CARD FROM BOSANSKA GRADIŠKA ON FORM OF CONCENTRATION CAMP IN STARA GRADISKA - COMMAND: correctly franked with 2 kn. Form of second type.
Number of visitation: 301 Please make your bid

LOT 1394

1394
1943. HRVATSKA VOJNA JEDINICA PRI NEMAČKOM FELDPOSTU, nefrankirano vojničko pismo iz Zagreba za hrvatskog vojnika pri nemačkom feldpostu FP 56756c, sa nemačkim manipulativnim žigom, hrvatskom S.B.P. i nemačkom vojnom cenzurnom banderolom.
1943 CROATIAN MILITARY UNIT AT GERMAN FELDPOST, not franked military letter from Zagreb to Croatian soldier at German feldpost FP 56756c, with German manipulative cancel, Croatian S.B.P. and German military censorship tape.
Number of visitation: 281 Please make your bid

LOT 1395

1395
E,**
1945. Orač NEZUPČANA U ORIGINALNOJ BOJI i PAPIRU, poznato desetak primerka, originalna guma jedna od najvećih retkosti NDH, odličan kvalitet bez garancije.
1945 PLOWMAN MAY DAY IMPERFORATED "Ploughing Man" on ORIGINAL PAPER and COLOR, great Croatian rarity, about 10 copies known, original gum, no guarantee very fine.
Number of visitation: 272 Please make your bid

LOT 1396

1396
1945. UDARNA DIVIZIJA, kompletna serija u odličnom kvalitetu sa atestom Marjanović iz '70 godine.
1945 STORM DIVISION, complete set very fine with certificate Marjanovic from 1970.
Number of visitation: 274 Please make your bid

LOT 1397

1397
,FDC
1945. Poslednje izdanje NDH 3.50 Kn "orač" na FDC kovertu datim 1. V 1945. Odličan kvalitet. 1945 Last issue NDH 3.50 Kn "plowman" on FDC envelope dated 1. V
1945. Very fine.
Number of visitation: 265 Please make your bid

LOT 1398

1398
1941. BANJALUKA, LOKALNO IZDANJE: serija 1 i 2 d sa pretiskom u tri reda "slobodna Bosanska Hrvatska" , punca HFS, FLECK odličan kvalitet. Garancija aukcije.
1941 BANJALUKA, LOCAL ISSUE: set 1 and 2 d with overprint in three lines "free Bosania Croatia", cert sign. HFS, FLECK. Very fine. Auction guarantee.
Number of visitation: 235 Please make your bid