Search by lot number

Page: 123››› of 3

LOTS from 2029 to 2051

LOT 2029

2029
E,**

2005. ROĐENJE HRISTOVO, serija u kompletnim tabacima 2 X 25 vrednosti NEZUPČANE sa originalnom gumom. Odličan kvalitet.
2005 CHRIST'S BIRTH set in complete sheets of 2 X 25 values INPERFORATED with original gum. Very fine.

Number of visitation: 143 Please make your bid

LOT 2030

2030
E,**

2005. EVROPA, kompletan tabak 25 vrednosti NEZUPČANE sa originalnom gumom. Odličan kvalitet.
2005 EUROPE complete sheet 25 values INPERFORATED with original gum. Very fine.

Number of visitation: 144 Please make your bid

LOT 2031

2031
E,**
2006. FIFA SVETSKO PRVENSTVO U FUDBALU u Nemačkoj. NEZUPČANI TABAČIĆI na originalnom papiru sa gumom. Odličan kvalitet.
2006. FIFA WORLD CUP IN FOOTBALL, in German,y IMPERF. SHEETS on original paper with gum. Very fine.

LOT 2032

2032
**,E
2006. CEPT 50 GODINA OD PRVOG IZDANJA četiri bloka u SUTISKU. Retko u ovoj formi. Odličan kvalitet.
2006. CEPT 50 YEARS OF FIRST ISSUE four blocks (miniature sheets) in se-tenant print. Rare in this form, Very fine.
Number of visitation: 139 Please make your bid

LOT 2033

2033
E,**

2006. Zimske Olimpijske igre, Torino, kompletna nezupčana ugaona serija sa natpisom na donjem privesku, lux, retko.
2006 Winter Olympic Games, Turin, complete imperforate corner set with inscription on low tabs, Lux and rare.

LOT 2034

2034

1946. RETKA RANA AVIO DESTINACIJA PODGORICA-OLMOUC, 20 d Ustav, solo frankatura na preporučenom pismu upućenom avionom iz Crne Gore za ČSSR, sa dolazom na poleđini. 1950. RETKA RANA AVIO DESTINACIJA VIROVITICA - SIDNEJ, četvorobojno avio koverat- pismo upućeno preporučeno avionom za Australiju, sa dva dolaza na poleđini.
1946 RARE EARLY AIRMAIL DESTINATION PODGORICA-OLMOUC, 20 d Costitution, single franking on registered letter sent by plane from Montenegro to CSSR, arr cds. 1950 RARE EARLY AIRMAIL DESTINATION VIROVITICA - SIDNEY, four-color airmail letter card sent registered by plane to Australia, two arr cds.

Number of visitation: 180 Please make your bid

LOT 2035

2035
1946. USTAV 20 d KLJUČNA VREDNOST na avio pismu iz Beograda za Njujork, rana avio korespondencija. 1948/50. Avionka 2 d + 2 x 10 d na R-avio pismu iz Novog Sada za Njujork sa dve dostavne manipulacije i dva dolazna žiga na poleđini i Avionka 2 d + 20 d i 16 d Partizani, redovno + 3 d pomoćno izd. na dva R - avio pisma iz Zemuna za San Francisko, Cal, USA, sa tranzitima Njujorka i dolazima na poleđini. 1949/51. TRI AVIO PISMA i JEDNA KARTA, upućene za Francusku, Švajcarsku, USA i Dubrovnik, dobre frankature i rane avio destinacije.
1946 CONSTITUTION 20 d KEY VALUE on airmail letter from Belgrade to New York, early airmail correspondence. 1948/50 Airmail issue 2 d + 2x10 d on R-airmail letter from Novi Sad to New York with two delivery manipulations and two arr cds on back and Airmail issue 2 d + 20 d and 16 d Partisans, regular + 3 d provisional issue on two R-airmail letters from Zemun to San Francisco, Cal. USA, with New York transits and arr cds. 1949/51 THREE AIRMAIL LETTERS AND ONE CARD, sent to France, Switzerland, USA and Dubrovnik, good franking and early airmail destinations.
Number of visitation: 181 Please make your bid

LOT 2036

2036
,

1946. TRI AVIO PISMA dva preporučena, sva upućena za Čehoslovačku.

1946. EKSPRES PREPORUČENO AVIO PISMO VISOKE FRANKATURE, upućeno iz Novog Sada za Prag, jedna marka od 2.50 d sa DVOSTRUKIM PRETISKOM i 20 d Ustav, unikatna frankatura.

1948. RETKA DESTINACIJA PETROVAC (BACKA) - ESKISEHIR, preporučeno trobojno pismo za Tursku, sa dolaznim žigom na poleđini.

1951. DVA PISMA I RAZGLEDNICA, sve upućeno za Švajcarsku.

1956. RETKA DESTINACIJA DUBROVNIK - HICKSON, ONTARIO, trobojno avio pismo upućeno za Kanadu.

1956. ČETVOROBOJNO PREPORUČENO AVIO PISMO upućeno iz Apatina za Tel Aviv, četiri različita prigodna izdanja, dolaz na poleđini.

1946 Lot of three Air Mail letters from late 40-ies to Czechoslovakia. two are registered. Very good quality.

1946 Express Registered Letter by Air Mail: NOVI SAD - PRAGUE, CZECHOSLOVAKIA Attractive franking including Din. 20.00 'Constitution' stamp. Good quality. On one stamp 2,50 double overprint.

1948 Registered Letter: PETROVAC (BACKA) - ESKISEHIR, TURKEY franked with stamps of the First Air mail Issue. Arrival cancellation on reverse. Very fine.

1951 Lot of two letters and one picture postcard sent by Air Mail to Switzerland in . early 50-ies. Attractive frankings, very good quality. 1956 Air Mail Letter: DUBROVNIK - HICKSON, ONTARIO, CANADA franked with a strip of three Din. 20.00 stamps of the 'Art' set and four values of the 'Second Air Mail issue'. Very fine.

1956 Registered Letter by Air Mail: APATIN - TEL AVIV, ISRAEL franked with four different commemorative stamps (JUFIZ, Technical Education, Melbourne, Tesla). Arrival cancellation. Fine.

Number of visitation: 186 Please make your bid

LOT 2037

2037
1946. RETKA AVIO DESTINACIJA ZEMUN - MOLOTOV, preporučeno rano avio pismo upućeno za SSSR sa dva moskovska tranzita na poleđini. 1947. RETKA AVIO FRANKATURA 22 din na ekspres preporučenom avio pismu iz Travnika za Bern, Švajcarska sa žigom švajcarske montažne ekipe na donaciji sanatorijuma u Travniku na poleđini. 1949. DVA INTERESANTNO FRANKIRANA KOVERAT - PISMA upućena preporučeno avionom za Englesku odnosno USA, prvom fali deo klapne, drugo vraćeno sa više manipulacija.
1946 RARE AIRMAIL DESTINATION ZEMUN-MOLOTOV, registered airmail letter sent to USSR with two Moscow transits on back. 1947 RARE AIRMAIL FRANKING 22 d on express-registered airmail letter from Travnik to Bern, Switzerland, with Swiss crew at sanatorium donation cancel in Travnik on back. 1949 TWO INTERESTINGLY FRANKED ENVELOPES sent registered by plane to England i.e. USA, part of flap missing on first, the other returned with several manipulations.
Number of visitation: 177 Please make your bid

LOT 2038

2038
1947. DESTINACIJA ZA BOLIVIJU: Tito 20 d i 4 x 1 d + 5 d partizani na R - avio pismu iz Ljubije za La Paz, Bolivija, vraćeno pošiljaocu, sa tranzitom Prijedora, bolivijskim dolazima, povratnim žigom Beograda i više manipulacija, unikatna kombinacija.
1947 DESTINATION BOLIVIA: Tito 20 d and 4x1 d + 5 d Partisans on R-airmail letter from Ljubija to La Paz, Bolivia, returned to sender, with Prijedor transit, Bolivian arr cds, return Belgrade cancel and several manipulations, unique combination.
Number of visitation: 188 Please make your bid

Page: 123››› of 3